Committee attendance

Audit, Governance & Standards, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salman Akbar 3
Councillor Tom Baker-Price 2
Councillor Roger Bennett 1
Councillor Michael Chalk 2
Councillor Matthew Dormer 1
Councillor John Fisher 3
Councillor Peter Fleming 1
Councillor Julian Grubb 1
Councillor Ann Isherwood 2
Councillor Nyear Nazir 2
Councillor Mark Shurmer 3
Councillor Yvonne Smith 3
Councillor David Thain 2
Councillor Jennifer Wheeler 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salman Akbar 4
Councillor Joe Baker 4
Councillor Tom Baker-Price 4
Councillor Joanne Beecham 4
Councillor Roger Bennett 3
Councillor Juliet Brunner 3
Councillor Michael Chalk 4
Councillor Debbie Chance 3
Councillor Greg Chance 4
Councillor Brandon Clayton 4
Councillor Matthew Dormer 4
Councillor John Fisher 3
Councillor Peter Fleming 4
Councillor Andrew Fry 3
Councillor Julian Grubb 4
Councillor Bill Hartnett 4
Councillor Pattie Hill 4
Councillor Ann Isherwood 4
Councillor Wanda King 4
Councillor Anthony Lovell 4
Councillor Gemma Monaco 2
Councillor Nyear Nazir 3
Councillor Gareth Prosser 3
Councillor Mike Rouse 4
Councillor Mark Shurmer 3
Councillor Yvonne Smith 4
Councillor David Thain 4
Councillor Craig Warhurst 4
Councillor Jennifer Wheeler 4
Executive, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joe Baker 2
Councillor Joanne Beecham 1
Councillor Roger Bennett 1
Councillor Juliet Brunner 2
Councillor Greg Chance 4
Councillor Brandon Clayton 4
Councillor Matthew Dormer 4
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor Julian Grubb 4
Councillor Bill Hartnett 4
Councillor Ann Isherwood 2
Councillor Wanda King 1
Councillor Mike Rouse 4
Councillor David Thain 4
Councillor Craig Warhurst 3
Councillor Jennifer Wheeler 1
Licensing, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salman Akbar 2
Councillor Joanne Beecham 2
Councillor Michael Chalk 2
Councillor Brandon Clayton 2
Councillor Andrew Fry 2
Councillor Julian Grubb 2
Councillor Pattie Hill 0
Councillor Ann Isherwood 0
Councillor Gareth Prosser 0
Councillor Mark Shurmer 2
Councillor Yvonne Smith 2
Licensing Sub Committee (Taxis), 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salman Akbar 3
Councillor Joanne Beecham 0
Councillor Michael Chalk 3
Councillor Brandon Clayton 1
Councillor Andrew Fry 1
Councillor Julian Grubb 0
Councillor Ann Isherwood 1
Councillor Yvonne Smith 3
Overview and Scrutiny, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salman Akbar 3
Councillor Joe Baker 5
Councillor Joanne Beecham 3
Councillor Michael Chalk 5
Councillor Debbie Chance 5
Councillor Matthew Dormer 1
Councillor Peter Fleming 4
Councillor Andrew Fry 5
Councillor Julian Grubb 1
Councillor Ann Isherwood 1
Councillor Anthony Lovell 2
Councillor Nyear Nazir 2
Councillor Mark Shurmer 2
Councillor Yvonne Smith 2
Councillor David Thain 1
Councillor Jennifer Wheeler 4
Planning, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Salman Akbar 2
Councillor Joe Baker 1
Councillor Roger Bennett 1
Councillor Michael Chalk 6
Councillor Brandon Clayton 6
Councillor Andrew Fry 6
Councillor Julian Grubb 1
Councillor Bill Hartnett 5
Councillor Anthony Lovell 6
Councillor Gemma Monaco 5
Councillor Nyear Nazir 6
Councillor Gareth Prosser 5
Councillor Yvonne Smith 1
Councillor Craig Warhurst 1
Councillor Jennifer Wheeler 5
Worcestershire Regulatory Services Board (previously Joint Committee), 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julian Grubb 0
Councillor Wanda King 0