Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Salman Akbar1090010
Councillor Imran Altaf17170010
Councillor Karen Ashley18150010
Councillor Joe Baker14120010
Councillor Juliet Barker Smith880020
Councillor Joanne Beecham1060000
Councillor Juma Begum19120020
Councillor Brandon Clayton12120010
Councillor Luke Court13120030
Councillor Matthew Dormer13130010
Councillor James Fardoe550020
Councillor Peter Fleming13120000
Councillor Alex Fogg520000
Councillor Andrew Fry15100020
Councillor Lucy Harrison11110020
Councillor Bill Hartnett17150000
Councillor Sharon Harvey16160050
Councillor Chris Holz20160000
Councillor Joanna Kane12120020
Councillor Sid Khan16150010
Councillor Anthony Lovell1870010
Councillor Emma Marshall23210010
Councillor Kerrie Miles16140030
Councillor Gemma Monaco12110000
Councillor Timothy Pearman14110010
Councillor Jane Spilsbury13130040
Councillor Monica Stringfellow21190040
Councillor Craig Warhurst12110010
Councillor Ian Woodall880010